Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Economic Summit 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Economic Summit 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the 12th Annual Economic Summit!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout Session
All
Economic Development
Employees
Finance
Leadership
Marketing/Sales
Risk Management
Keynote Presentation
All
Economic Development
Networking Time
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Mike Russell
Russell Planning & Engineering
Principal
Durango, Colorado
russellpe.com
Our firm does land planning, civil engineering, and construction management services throughout the 4 corners area.
Wednesday
, October 24
8:00am MDT
Check-in and Networking Breakfast
Pre-function Area
8:45am MDT
Welcome and Opening Remarks
Main Banquet Room
9:00am MDT
The Strategic Leader in a Volatile, Uncertain, Complex and Ambiguous World (VUCA)
Main Banquet Room
Gregory Bunch • Worldpay
10:15am MDT
Visit Vendor Booths and Networking Time
Main Banquet Room
10:40am MDT
Manufacturing Is Not Dead: Examining Colorado's Production Skills and Clusters Supply Chain Opportunities
John S. Williams
Joshua Wright
11:40am MDT
Networking Lunch
Main Banquet Room
12:15pm MDT
A Message from the New President at Fort Lewis College
Main Banquet Room
Dr. Tom Stritikus
12:30pm MDT
Tourism and Resiliency - A Panel Discussion
Main Banquet Room
James Coleman • Sharon Craig • Kevin Hall • Al Harper • Aaron Kimple • Fort Lewis College
1:45pm MDT
The Entrepreneurial Leader in a Volatile, Uncertain, Complex and Ambiguous World (VUCA)
Main Banquet Room
Gregory Bunch
2:55pm MDT
Networking Break and Time to Turn in Vendor Visitor Cards
Main Banquet Room
3:15pm MDT
The Future of Our Local Economy
Main Banquet Room
Roger Zalneraitis • GCC Energy
4:00pm MDT
Chairman's Circle Reception
Clara Burch Lawn
Timezone
Economic Summit 2018
America/Denver
Filter By Venue
Sky Ute Casino Event Center
Sort schedule by Venue
Bingo Room
Bonny Kent Room
Clara Burch Lawn
John S. Williams
Main Banquet Room
Pre-function Area
Room C
Vida Peabody
Filter By Type
Breakout Session
All
Economic Development
Employees
Finance
Leadership
Marketing/Sales
Risk Management
Keynote Presentation
All
Economic Development
Networking Time
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Sharon Craig
Roger Zalneraitis
CO
Colleen O'Brien
Andrea Slattery